Wowhead.Com - Info wowhead.com

wowhead.com receives about 580,500 unique visitors and 3,390,120 (5.84 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $24,001.61/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $15,678,628.21. According to Alexa Traffic Rank wowhead.com is ranked number 563 in the world and 0.1161% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Cambridge, MA, 02142, United States and links to network IP address 104.99.68.233.

About - wowhead.com

A database website for World of Warcraft.
A World of Warcraft (WoW) database website with talent calculators, item planner, news, guides, and character profiles.
How did wowhead.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is wowhead.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
580,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
17,415,000
Daily Pageviews:
3,390,120 (5.84 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
563 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1161% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 39.0%42.1%315
United Kingdom 5.5%6.0%357
Russian Federation 5.4%4.7%468
Sweden 4.9%5.1%73
Germany 4.8%4.1%548
Canada 4.2%3.7%307
Denmark 3.7%3.5%56
Norway 3.3%3.5%83
France 2.6%2.0%852
Australia 2.6%2.5%353
Spain 1.5%1.2%1093
Netherlands 1.5%1.9%304
Poland 1.5%1.7%651
Finland 1.4%1.7%140
China 1.1%0.7%6701
Brazil 1.0%1.0%1717
Austria 0.9%0.9%383
Japan 0.9%0.7%5123
Czech Republic 0.9%1.0%366
Belgium 0.8%0.7%497
Italy 0.7%0.6%2498
Korea, Republic of 0.7%0.5%1670
Argentina 0.6%0.6%940

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
wowhead.com
83.07%82.93%5.88
ru.wowhead.com
8.34%6.82%4.82
ptr.wowhead.com
4.92%2.20%2.63
de.wowhead.com
3.99%2.27%3.36
es.wowhead.com
3.15%2.69%5.0
fr.wowhead.com
2.57%1.72%4.0
g00.wowhead.com
1.46%0.31%1.2
pt.wowhead.com
0.74%0.37%2.9
ko.wowhead.com
0.53%0.29%3.2
it.wowhead.com
0.43%0.31%4.2
cn.wowhead.com
0.30%0.08%1.6
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush wowhead.com
Domain:
  wowhead.com
Rank:
  954
Organic Keywords:
  509,896
Organic Traffic:
  2,463,398
Organic Cost:
  $1,225,617.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  66
Page Authority:
  61
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
6,111
Total Backlinks:
  252,572,928
Follow Links:
  250,663,764
Nofollow Links:
  1,909,164
Referring Domains:
  6,392
Referring IPs:
  7,249

How socially engaged is wowhead.com?

Facebook:
  10,321
Google +:
  1,714
Linkedin:
  8
Stumbles:
  15,353
Buffer:
  8
Pins:
  0

How much wowhead.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$24,001.61
Monthly Revenue:
$720,048.30
Yearly Revenue:
$8,760,587.65
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 1,427,241$16,370.45
United Kingdom 203,407$1,267.23
Sweden 172,896$919.81
Canada 125,434$879.30
Germany 138,995$671.35
Australia 84,753$638.19
Norway 118,654$628.87
Denmark 118,654$455.63
Finland 57,632$417.83
Netherlands 64,412$327.86
Russian Federation 159,336$323.45
France 67,802$318.67
Belgium 23,731$116.99
Poland 57,632$104.31
Austria 30,511$99.16
Japan 23,731$75.94
Czech Republic 33,901$73.57
China 23,731$73.33
Italy 20,341$70.99
Brazil 33,901$60.01
Spain 40,681$45.16
Korea, Republic of 16,951$39.33
Argentina 20,341$24.21

How much money do wowhead.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$4,517.74
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$135,532.11
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,648,973.99
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
574,829
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
17,244,862
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
209,812,493
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 256,903$2,946.68
Sweden 48,411$257.55
Canada 31,359$219.82
United Kingdom 32,545$202.76
Germany 40,309$194.69
Australia 16,951$127.64
Norway 23,731$125.77
Denmark 29,664$113.91
Finland 13,255$96.10
Netherlands 10,950$55.74
France 7,458$35.05
Poland 19,019$34.42
Austria 7,933$25.78
Russian Federation 9,560$19.41
Belgium 2,848$14.04
Italy 3,458$12.07
China 3,085$9.53
Spain 7,729$8.58
Czech Republic 3,390$7.36
Brazil 2,034$3.60
Argentina 2,848$3.39
Japan 712$2.28
Korea, Republic of 678$1.57

How much is wowhead.com worth?

Website Value:
$15,678,628.21

Where is wowhead.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.99.68.233
ASN:
AS3257 
ISP:
GTT Communications Inc. 
Server Location:
Cambridge
MA
02142
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.99.68.233

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does wowhead.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2254 ms) 35 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 683.8KiB (59% reduction).

Compressing https://dff2h0hbfv6w4.cloudfront.net/3iiANVZITICmaANodUku_stanzacal-bg.jpg could save 607.9KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing https://dff2h0hbfv6w4.cloudfront.net/images/background-calendar/zam-wow/c8b73353-7533-4215-8241-bc3e771f1b9e-medium.jpg could save 14.8KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing https://dff2h0hbfv6w4.cloudfront.net/images/background-events/648***79/c9353590-b889-40a0-8001-f3c3172ab47b-medium.jpg could save 11.6KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing https://dff2h0hbfv6w4.cloudfront.net/images/background-events/6393577/552ee368-e755-4b28-8591-35915e14ceaa-medium.jpg could save 11.2KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing http://wow.zamimg.com/images/logos/other/blizzard-gear-store-242424.jpg could save 8.7KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing https://dff2h0hbfv6w4.cloudfront.net/images/background-events/6542559/a902a193-54bf-49d1-851a-6839b36cd3a1-medium.jpg could save 7.1KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://dff2h0hbfv6w4.cloudfront.net/images/background-events/6618947/4a49d24b-905b-4f1f-b8c8-72252dd8cdf4-medium.jpg could save 5KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://dff2h0hbfv6w4.cloudfront.net/images/stanza/logos/stanza_logox2.png could save 1.4KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing https://dff2h0hbfv6w4.cloudfront.net/images/stanza/logos/playx2.png could save 1.3KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing https://dff2h0hbfv6w4.cloudfront.net/images/stanza/logos/infox2.png could save 1KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://dff2h0hbfv6w4.cloudfront.net/images/stanza/logos/watchx2.png could save 1KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.zamimg.com/zul/2.1.x/icons/search-small-***.png could save 1,022B (77% reduction).
Compressing https://dff2h0hbfv6w4.cloudfront.net/images/stanza/logos/ticketsx2.png could save 992B (67% reduction).
Compressing http://wow.zamimg.com/images/header/expandsite.png could save 945B (83% reduction).
Compressing https://dff2h0hbfv6w4.cloudfront.net/images/stanza/logos/shopx2.png could save 932B (74% reduction).
Compressing http://wow.zamimg.com/images/fs-lolking.png could save 931B (26% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.zamimg.com/zul/2.1.x/icons/mobile-menu-medium.png could save 930B (85% reduction).
Compressing http://wow.zamimg.com/images/fs-dayzdb.png could save 916B (47% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.zamimg.com/zul/2.1.x/icons/chevron-medium-left-aaa.png could save 897B (83% reduction).
Compressing http://wow.zamimg.com/images/Menu/arrow-up-50p.png could save 867B (90% reduction).
Compressing http://wow.zamimg.com/images/Menu/arrow-down-50p.png could save 864B (89% reduction).
Compressing http://wow.zamimg.com/images/fs-tf2.png could save 860B (21% reduction).
Compressing http://wow.zamimg.com/images/fs-hearthhead.png could save 848B (20% reduction).
Compressing http://wow.zamimg.com/images/fs-destinydb-white.png could save 840B (48% reduction).
Compressing http://wow.zamimg.com/images/fs-esohead.png could save 831B (20% reduction).
Compressing http://wow.zamimg.com/images/home/fader.png could save 642B (58% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 15 blocking script resources and 7 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://wow.zamimg.com/js/preamble.js?1481***654
http://d3pkae9owd2lcf.cloudfront.net/mb105.gz.js
http://cdn.zamimg.com/zul/2.1.x/zul.min.js
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/2.1.3/jquery.min.js
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jqueryui/1.11.2/jquery-ui.min.js
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/google_top_exp.js
http://www.google.com/recaptcha/api/js/recaptcha_ajax.js
http://cdn.zamimg.com/zmv/viewer.min.js
http://wow.zamimg.com/js/locale_enus.js?1488219532
http://wow.zamimg.com/js/basic.js?1487181073
http://wow.zamimg.com/widgets/power.js?1487792716
http://wow.zamimg.com/js/global.js?1487792***
http://wow.zamimg.com/js/news.js?1485277719
http://wow.zamimg.com/widgets/bluetracker.js?1484670962
https://dff2h0hbfv6w4.cloudfront.net/scripts/embed-stanzacal-v1.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://wow.zamimg.com/css/locale_enus.css?1459798543
http://wow.zamimg.com/css/basic.css?1487877503
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:300italic,400italic,600italic,700italic,800italic,400,300,600,700,800
http://wow.zamimg.com/css/global.css?1486763212
http://wow.zamimg.com/css/wowhead.css?1487792710
http://wow.zamimg.com/css/news.css?1487181106
http://cdn.zamimg.com/zul/2.1.x/zul.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://rules.quantcount.com/rules-p-80xBzMhbKolFI.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.wowhead.com/data=item-scaling (expiration not specified)
http://www.wowhead.com/data=realms (expiration not specified)
http://www.wowhead.com/data=spell-scaling (expiration not specified)
https://dff2h0hbfv6w4.cloudfront.net/3iiANVZITICmaANodUku_stanzacal-bg.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://dff2h0hbfv6w4.cloudfront.net/images/stanza/logos/infox2.png (expiration not specified)
https://dff2h0hbfv6w4.cloudfront.net/images/stanza/logos/logo_icon.svg (expiration not specified)
https://dff2h0hbfv6w4.cloudfront.net/images/stanza/logos/shopx2.png (expiration not specified)
https://dff2h0hbfv6w4.cloudfront.net/images/stanza/logos/stanza_logo_icon_stanzacal.svg (expiration not specified)
https://dff2h0hbfv6w4.cloudfront.net/images/stanza/logos/stanza_logox2.png (expiration not specified)
https://dff2h0hbfv6w4.cloudfront.net/images/stanza/logos/ticketsx2.png (expiration not specified)
https://dff2h0hbfv6w4.cloudfront.net/images/stanza/logos/watchx2.png (expiration not specified)
https://dff2h0hbfv6w4.cloudfront.net/scripts/embed-stanzacal-v1.js (expiration not specified)
https://dff2h0hbfv6w4.cloudfront.net/scripts/mixpanel.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://pixel.everesttech.net/1x1 (expiration not specified)
https://rules.quantcount.com/rules-p-rQV4eEG6XzBLu.js (expiration not specified)
http://d3pkae9owd2lcf.cloudfront.net/mb105.gz.js (5 minutes)
http://i.ytimg.com/vi/ZAnM7-tHnb4/hqdefault.jpg (5 minutes)
http://i.ytimg.com/vi/hGHQyCwapAs/hqdefault.jpg (5 minutes)
http://i.ytimg.com/vi/tjxe_epqbys/hqdefault.jpg (5 minutes)
https://d3pkae9owd2lcf.cloudfront.net/mb105.gz.js (5 minutes)
http://www.google.com/recaptcha/api/js/recaptcha_ajax.js (50 minutes)
http://monkey-broker-d.openx.net/w/1.0/jstag?nc=3456123-Monkey_Broker_RON (60 minutes)
http://wow.zamimg.com/js/basic.js?1487181073 (60 minutes)
http://wow.zamimg.com/js/global.js?1487792*** (60 minutes)
http://wow.zamimg.com/js/locale_enus.js?1488219532 (60 minutes)
http://wow.zamimg.com/js/news.js?1485277719 (60 minutes)
http://wow.zamimg.com/js/preamble.js?1481***654 (60 minutes)
http://wow.zamimg.com/widgets/bluetracker.js?1484670962 (60 minutes)
http://wow.zamimg.com/widgets/power.js?1487792716 (60 minutes)
https://monkey-broker-d.openx.net/w/1.0/jstag?nc=3456123-Monkey_Broker_RON (60 minutes)
https://www.stanza.co/parcel/dist-embedTimeline-b37dc5a2467e87ec31f15c5ce972b86e449b1d32.css (60 minutes)
https://www.stanza.co/parcel/dist-embedTimeline-b37dc5a2467e87ec31f15c5ce972b86e449b1d32.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://wow.zamimg.com/css/basic.css?1487877503 (3 hours)
http://wow.zamimg.com/css/global.css?1486763212 (3 hours)
http://wow.zamimg.com/css/locale_enus.css?1459798543 (3 hours)
http://wow.zamimg.com/css/news.css?1487181106 (3 hours)
http://wow.zamimg.com/css/wowhead.css?1487792710 (3 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 27% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="//ptr.wowhead.com/spell=229376" class="icontiny">Archmage&#39;s Prismatic Disc</a> and 8 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="//ptr.wowhead.com/spell=229376" class="icontiny">Archmage&#39;s Prismatic Disc</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="tiw-group-menagerie-heading" href="">Menagerie</a> and 8 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="US-menagerie-1" href="/npc=85682" class="icontiny">Blingtron 4999b</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="US-violethold-1" href="/npc=102246">Anub&#39;esset</a> and 25 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://wowtoken.info/">WoWToken.info</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/news&amp;user=perculia">perculia</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="//ptr.wowhead.com/item=142227" class="q4 icontiny">Trust of a Loyal Wolfhawk</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="//ptr.wowhead.com/item=142227" class="q4 icontiny">Trust of a Loyal Wolfhawk</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/news&amp;p=2">2</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <p id="horizontal-time-event-0" class="horizontal-event-time">All Day</p> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.wowhead.com">Wowhead</a> and 24 others are close to other tap targets.

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 422 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 412 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div class="row-featured-content-row">Show All T…Full Details</div> falls outside the viewport.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 22.7KiB (71% reduction).

Compressing https://file.myfontastic.com/ajkCKZcprWV8fCCd7UykoN/icons.css could save 12.6KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://fastlane.rubiconproject.com/a/api/fastlane.json?account_id=15234&site_id=93306&zone_id=439920&size_id=15&alt_size_ids=&p_pos=btf&rp_floor=0.01&tk_flint=pbjs.lite&p_screen_res=412x732&rand=0.8283028185833246&rf=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.wowhead.com%2F could save 3.5KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing https://fastlane.rubiconproject.com/a/api/fastlane.json?account_id=15234&site_id=93306&zone_id=439920&size_id=15&alt_size_ids=&p_pos=btf&rp_floor=0.01&tk_flint=pbjs.lite&p_screen_res=412x732&rand=0.81921***717513025&rf=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.wowhead.com could save 2.3KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing http://image6.pubmatic.com/AdServer/PugMaster?rnd=14881141&p=137711&s=137812&a=0&ptask=ALL&np=0&fp=0&mpc=0&spug=1&coppa=0&kdntuid=1 could save 1.6KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://ssum.casalemedia.com/usermatch?s=178636&cb=http%3A%2F%2Fce.lijit.com%2Fmerge%3Fpid%3D18%263pid%3D&C=1 could save 1KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://ssum.casalemedia.com/usermatch?s=183884&cb=http%3a%2f%2fce.lijit.com%2fmerge%3fpid%3d55%263pid%3d could save 997B (66% reduction).
Compressing http://pixel.mathtag.com/sync/js?sync=auto could save 892B (57% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 15.8KiB (23% reduction).

Minifying https://www.stanza.co/parcel/dist-embedTimeline-b37dc5a2467e87ec31f15c5ce972b86e449b1d32.js could save 7.3KiB (28% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/moment.js/2.15.1/moment.min.js could save 4.5KiB (23% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://d3pkae9owd2lcf.cloudfront.net/mb105.gz.js could save 1.5KiB (15% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://d3pkae9owd2lcf.cloudfront.net/mb105.gz.js could save 1.5KiB (15% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://dff2h0hbfv6w4.cloudfront.net/scripts/embed-stanzacal-v1.js could save 1.1KiB (24% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.5KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying https://file.myfontastic.com/ajkCKZcprWV8fCCd7UykoN/icons.css could save 2KiB (13% reduction).
Minifying https://www.stanza.co/parcel/dist-embedTimeline-b37dc5a2467e87ec31f15c5ce972b86e449b1d32.css could save 1.5KiB (21% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.9KiB (13% reduction).

Minifying http://www.wowhead.com/ could save 1.9KiB (13% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  95
Vendor reliability:
  95
Privacy:
  95
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

World of Warcraft/Game Databases

What sites are related to wowhead.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: instart/nginx
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.5.9-1ubuntu4.21
X-Frame-Options: DENY
X-Identity: 184.26.93.94
X-Served-By: web03
X-Varnish: 789463360 789399065
X-Varnish-Cache: HIT (134)
Date: Fri, 03 Mar 2017 09:36:43 GMT
X-Country-Code: US
X-Client-IP: 67.212.187.106
Age: 0
X-Instart-Request-ID: 8******405127368227:BEQ01-NPPRY25:1488533803:1923

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-12-15
Domain Age:
11 years 8 months  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: WOWHEAD.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Michael Ender
Registrant Organization: ZAM Network, LLC.
Name Server: A1-23.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A11-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A26-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A28-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A4-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A7-66.AKAM.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=WOWHEAD.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: WOWHEAD.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: A1-23.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A11-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A26-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A28-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A4-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A7-66.AKAM.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 16-dec-2016
Creation Date: 15-dec-2005
Expiration Date: 15-dec-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 03 Mar 2017 09:36:34 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 36 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
wowhead.com widget